Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Corpse Reviver
season finale
3-5pm
The Real Chuck NORAD
7:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
Dan Israel
6-8pm
April Conspiracy Series featuring
Dan Schwartz and Nick Salisbury
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
Little Wing
7:00pm
Bosso Poetry Company
9:30pm
NORTHEAST INVITATIONAL
9:30pm|
HEAVY THURSDAY 2024
outside
Chops/Vans/Music/Vendors/Food|
6pm
inside|
Majoon Travellers
Tomboyy
7pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Porch Knights
Gladden
Grand Courriers
10:00pm
The Scarlet Goodbye
3-5pm
Jazz Outlaws
7pm
Worker’s Playtime
Luke Callen
6-8pm
May Conspiracy Series featuring
theyself
mike munson
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
Dubliner Trio- Dan Schwalbe, Doug Otto and Hurricane Harold Tremblay
7:00pm
Bob Frey
9:30pm
Worker’s Playtime
Matt Sowell
6-8pm
May Conspiracy Series featuring
theyself
taylor james donskey
9:30pm
Cross Pollination:
Awful Offal
Color Cord
9:30pm
ART-A-WHIRL WEEKEND AT 331CLUB 2024
FRIDAY
outdoors
MCN6 music channel presents Bands On Vans
Hastings 3000 8pm
indoors
Uspop 10pm
Laura and Sean’s Movie and Music Trivia 7pm
ART-A-WHIRL WEEKEND AT 331CLUB 2024
SATURDAY
outdoors
vintage and makers market 12-8pm
MCN6 music channel presents Bands On Vans
Diane 8pm
All The Pretty Horses 6pm
indoors
Socktopus 10pm
DJ Still Phresh 6-8pm
ART-A-WHIRL WEEKEND AT 331CLUB 2024
SUNDAY
outdoors
vintage and makers market 12-7pm
indoors
The Beavers 6:00pm
Switchyard 8:00pm
SlipJig
9:30pm
Minneapolis Songwriter Round
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
The Real Chuck NORAD
7:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
Dave Babb
6-8pm
May Conspiracy Series featuring
theyself
full catholic
9:30pm
Lenz & Frenz
(Certain members of Pert Near Sandstone, Farmhouse Band, San Souci Quartet, Row of Ducks)
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
My Kid Banana
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm
Brass Messengers
7pm
Ice Horse
6pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
June Conspiracy Series featuring
Paul Lawrence
9:30pm
Bosso Poetry Company
9:30pm
NORTHEAST INVITATIONAL:
9:30pm
Trip Wire
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Little Fevers
10:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
June Conspiracy Series featuring
Paul Lawrence
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
Rich Lewis Band
7:00pm
The Gotchies
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Valors
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm
Switchyard
7:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
June Conspiracy Series featuring
Paul Lawrence
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
John Kurtis Dehn
7:00pm
Gigi Amal
9:30pm
Cross Pollination:
Awful Offal
9:30pm
Juliet Farmer
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Little Fevers
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm
The Real Chuck NORAD
7:00pm
HonkyTonk Ranch
6pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
June Conspiracy Series featuring
Paul Lawrence
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
Mumblin’ Drew and Todd Albright
7:00pm
Lenz & Frenz
(Certain members of Pert Near Sandstone, Farmhouse Band, San Souci Quartet, Row of Ducks)
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Bakermiller Pink Band
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
July Conspiracy Series featuring
The Infernos
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
DD & Company
7:00pm
Bosso Poetry Company
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Meghan and Michaels Party
Erik Koskinen
Tramps Like Us
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm
Brass Messengers
7pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
July Conspiracy Series featuring
The Infernos
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
DL4 Dan Lowinger Honky Tonk
7:00pm
Twin Town Strings
9:30pm
Eli Gardiner
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
Kruddler
The Stayres
Rank Strangers
10:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
July Conspiracy Series featuring
The Infernos
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
TBA
7:00pm
Maybe Nebraska
9:30pm
Ahem
10:00pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
TBA
10:00pm
TBA
3-5pm
Switchyard
7:00pm
HonkyTonk Ranch
6pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
July Conspiracy Series featuring
The Infernos
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
TBA
7:00pm
The What-have-yous
9:30pm
Drinkin’ Spelling Bee
7pm
TBA
10:00pm
Worker’s Playtime
TBA
6-8pm
July Conspiracy Series featuring
The Infernos
9:30pm
Harold’s House Party on KFAI
TBA
7:00pm
Lenz & Frenz
(Certain members of Pert Near Sandstone, Farmhouse Band, San Souci Quartet, Row of Ducks)
9:30pm